Past Ambassadorial Scholars
 

Ann Fuge

(715)823-3838
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

 

District 6220 Exec. Asst.

(920)639-3615
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Slider
YearScholarClubLocation
1950-51Bruce JohnsonHancockEngland
1952-53Bonnie CondittSturgeon BayScotland
1954-55Michael HammondAppletonIndia
1958-59Marion SutherlandAntigoAustria
1960-61Marlene ShoemakerDePereFrance
1962-63Kenneth LookKaukaunaEngland
1965-66Karl KrueckenbergClintonvillePhilippines
1966-67Phillip MuehrckeMarquetteAustralia
1968-69Jean BaillyDePereSwitzerland
1969-70Michelle MarcouillerEscanabaBelgium
1971-72Cathy MainIron MountainSwitzerland
1972-73Lois BrzezinskiGreen BayPeru
1973-74Debra Garsow CastilloDePereColombia
1973-74Roger SarowGreen BayGermany
1974-75Anne LahaieDePereArgentina
1974-75Patricia MartinEscanabaBelgium
1975-76Debra WelshGreen BayFrance
1975-76Ptere TrembathIron Mountainthe Netherlands
1976-77Kay Schwichtenberg BaumannDePereBelgium
1977-78Peter BierstekerAppletonEngland
1978-79Mary HamiterGreen Bay DowntownFrance
1978-79Kathryn SalmiHancockFinland
1979-80Kristine AhoIron Mountain-KingsfordArgentina
1979-80Karen Mc ClellanMarquetteGermany
1979-80Michael PowersGreen BayIreland
1979-80RobertaGeiselhartMerrillEngland
1980-81Barbara Brooks MurphyDePereCanada
1980-81Anne HanchekMarquetteSpain
1980-81Lynn StaszakGreen BayMexico
1980-81Anita ZippererGreen BayPhilippines
1981Gretchen BehnkeMenomineeSweden
1981-82Eric FalkSturgeon BayJapan
1982-83Lori DishneauHancockNew Zealand
1982-83Paula WhiteGreen BayAustralia
1983-84Patricia BonnerAppletonEngland
1983-84Laura SpazianiMarquetteSweden
1983-84Kay GrulingMerrillGermany
1984-85Cindy AndersMarinetteMexico
1984-85Joseph Van GoethemMerrillColombia
1985-86Patricia ElliotHancockAustralia
1986-87Jon SherkMarquette WestIndia
1987-88Dawn Swibold-KoopMenomineeGermany
1988-89Margaret BenlonAppletonEngland
1988-89Patricia WashienkoDePereEngland
1989-90John TorgersenHoughtonNew Zealand
1989-90Mary WojcikStevens PointFrance
1990-91Jayne KueberMenomineeGermany
1991-92Brenden CarolloMarquetteFrance
1992-93Lynne KleimanIron Mountain-KingsfordIreland
1993-94Michael GoodeAppletonWales
1994-95Gary GarberGreen BayEngland
1994-95Stacey GruberGreen Bay WestGermany
1995-96Matthew SmithAppletonEngland
1996-97Reka CsatiSturgeon BayAustralia
1996-97Joan RuppeIronwoodFrance
1997-98Katra ByramLakeland-MinocquaGermany
1998-99Angela LawtonWaupaca BreakfastAustralia
1999-00Ann DudeNew LondonEngland
1999-00Christopher JohnsonDePereEngland
2000-01Sophia WagnerAppletonIreland
2001-02Sarah WheelerHancockGhana
2002-03Cristianne WendlerLakeland-MinocquaSouth Africa
2003-04Carolynn DudeAppletonEngland
2004-05Justin ThomasEagle RiverEngland
2005-2006Glen YoungMarquetteNew Zealand
2007-2008Juliana HagembeMarquette WestHong Kong
2008-2009Nick BisleyShawanoSweden
2008-2009Kimberly MartinoMarquette BreakfastIndia
2009-2010Nicole WeberMarquetteSwitzerland
2010-2011Natalie GrattanAppletonNew Zealand
2011-2012Sarah EhlingerAppletonGhana
2012-2013Rachaell YoungAppletonTiawan R.O.C